For For Lease: 1 Beatrice Street, Toronto C01, ON M6J 2T2

By admin  ·  March 15, 2026

Address: 1 Beatrice Street, Toronto C01, ON M6J 2T2
Price: $3,695
MLS: C12852422
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 1
Square Feet: N/A

Description:
*** Additional Listing Details – Click Brochure Link *** Beautiful 3 Bedroom Apartment on the top two floors of a house on the corner of Beatrice and Dundas St. W. in downtown Toronto. The apartment was recently renovated and features new appliances and ensuite laundry. The unit has three bedrooms, a large living/dining area and one washroom. The apartment is less than a two minute walk to Trinity Bellwoods park and less than a two minute walk to the Dundas streetcar stop. Similarly, it is located within a ten minute walk of the Dundas-Ossington Corridor and all of the restaurants and bars on Ossington. The price is $3,695 plus $300 for utilities, for a total of $3,995/month. Available April 1.